Conference Sessions

Wednesday, Apr 13

11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Front Lobby
Start Your Engines (Registration)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Talladega
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
Sara Reed — Director, Brookings Domestic Abuse Shelter
Michael Moore — States Attorney, Beedle County
Lt. Loren McManus — Lieutenant, Sioux Falls Police Department
Krista K. Heeren-Graber — Executive Director, SD Network Against Family Violence and Sexual Assault
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Lobby A
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
Michael Ruskin Sr. — Special Agent with Homeland Security, Homeland Security Investigations
4:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Pocono
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
McCrory Gardens

Thursday, Apr 14

7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Talladega
7:00 AM - 8:20 AM
Front Lobby
Start Your Engines (Registration)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
John Graci — Leadership Training Director, MRA
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Talladega
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Daytona 500
John Graci — Leadership Training Director, MRA
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bristol
Melanie L. Carpenter — Attorney, Woods, Fuller, Shultz & Smith P.C.
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Indy 500
Jean Bender — Attorney, Davenport Evans Hurwitz Smith
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pocono
Scott Kwasniewski — Office Manager, Dept. of Labor and Regulation
Ann Gesick Johnson — Workforce Development Coordinator, Governor’s Office of Economic Development
Al Heuton — Executive Director, BEDC
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Talladega
John Graci — Leadership Training Director, MRA
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bristol
Jeanne Langlois, RN, BS, MPH — National Practice Leader, Clinical Solutions Health and Productivity Practice , Wells Fargo Insurance
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Indy 500
Tim Loudon — Shareholder, Jackson Lewis Law Firm
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pocono
George Langelett, PhD. — Professor of Management and Macroeconomics, South Dakota State University
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Daytona 500
Steve Bogue — Attorney, McGrath | North
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pocono
Autumn Noble — Attorney, McGrath | North
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Indy 500
Mike Ridder — CFO, VP Finance & Controller, B2B CFO®
Kurt Whitesel — Partner, B2B CFO®
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Daytona 500
John Graci — Leadership Training Director, MRA
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bristol
Tom Slattery, CSP-E, ARM — Dir. of Corp. Safety and Risk Mgmt., Raven Industries, Sioux Falls
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Talladega
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
Tim Loudon — Shareholder, Jackson Lewis Law Firm
Steve Bogue — Attorney, McGrath | North
Jean Bender — Attorney, Davenport Evans Hurwitz Smith
Autumn Noble — Attorney, McGrath | North
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bristol
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Talladega
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Talladega
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Talladega

Friday, Apr 15

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Front Lobby
Start Your Engines (Registration)
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
Spencer Beach Spencer Speaks
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
Jason Young — President, LeadSmart, Inc.
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Daytona 500/Indy 500
Jason Young — President, LeadSmart, Inc.
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Daytona 500/Indy 500